KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

information society services

Croatian translation: usluge informacijskog društva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:information society services
Croatian translation:usluge informacijskog društva
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

00:38 Apr 4, 2002
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
/ EEC
English term or phrase: information society services
The definition of information society services already exists in Community law in Directive 98/34/EC....laying down a procedure for the provision of information in the field of technical standards and regulations and of rules on information society services.
..any service provided for remuneration by means of electronic equipment for the processing and storage of data, and at the individual request of a recipient of a service
Daniela Miklic Belancic
usluge informacijskog društva
Explanation:
1. STRATEGIJA PRIJELAZA EUROPE (ez) U INFORMACIJSKO DRUŠTVO .



2. Europa na Internetu
... informacije su o Petom okvirnom programu te Uredu za projekte
informacijskog društva (Information Society Project Office - ISPO). ...
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4usluge informacijskog društva
Vesna Zivcic
3 -1služba (ured) informatičkog/informativnog društva
Tamara Maricic
3 -1usluge informaticnog drustva
Ivan Frankovics


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
usluge informaticnog drustva


Explanation:
ili mozda
informaticno drustvene usluge

Bok!

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vesna Zivcic: informatika nije isto što i informacija
4 hrs

disagree  dkalinic: U ovom ozračju bih rekao "usluge informacijskog društva". Tu mi nikako ne pašu "informacijsko društvene usluge".
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
služba (ured) informatičkog/informativnog društva


Explanation:
ili: informativno društvena služba (ured)
U Poslovnom slovaru (slovensko-engleskom) stoje dva termina: information service (=informatički ured) i information society (informatičko društvo).

Tamara Maricic
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dkalinic: Ista napomena kao i gore. Nije "služba" i nije "ured", a pogotovo ne "informatičko društvo".
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
usluge informacijskog društva


Explanation:
1. STRATEGIJA PRIJELAZA EUROPE (ez) U INFORMACIJSKO DRUŠTVO .



2. Europa na Internetu
... informacije su o Petom okvirnom programu te Uredu za projekte
informacijskog društva (Information Society Project Office - ISPO). ...



    Reference: http://www.open.hr/hiz/prezentacija/tsld006.htm
    Reference: http://www.imo.hr/europa/publikacije/knjige/eurocd/3/eu3-2-1...
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 849

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic: Potpuno se slazem - upravo sam to tako zeljela poslati kao odgovor!
4 hrs

agree  dkalinic: Ovaj prijevod u potpunosti odgovara ozračju u kojem se fraza rabi.
5 hrs

agree  Dubravka Zebec
10 hrs

agree  Ines Grabarevic
5 days