KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

pic'n'mix

Croatian translation: odabrati i posložiti


22:58 Feb 14, 2007
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: pic'n'mix
za kartice.. pokupi i izmješaj??
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatian translation:odabrati i posložiti
Explanation:
To combine things that are not similar, especially things that do not go well together.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-02-15 17:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

neznam kontekst, ali po onome šta sam skužila bi moglo biti to
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odabrati i posložitisazo
3odaberi i kombinuj
Gordana Smith


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odabrati i posložiti


Explanation:
To combine things that are not similar, especially things that do not go well together.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-02-15 17:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

neznam kontekst, ali po onome šta sam skužila bi moglo biti to


    Reference: http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/pick+and+mix
sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
hvala
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: hvala

71 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odaberi i kombinuj


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Smith
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian