KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

Ceramic Support Balls

Croatian translation: keramičke potporne kugle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ceramic Support Balls
Croatian translation:keramičke potporne kugle
Entered by: Ivana Karanikic

14:32 Jun 28, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Ceramic Support Balls
none
Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
keramički potporni lageri
Explanation:
nagađam.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4keramičke potporne kuglice
Mirta Didara
1 +1keramički potporni lageri
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ceramic support balls
keramički potporni lageri


Explanation:
nagađam.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala! Uz Vesninu ispravku to je ono što mi je trebalo :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: .. kugle
1 day4 hrs
  -> Hvala VPUHING!

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceramic support balls
keramičke potporne kuglice


Explanation:
U kontekstu kugličnih ležajeva, ovo bi se odnosilo na kuglice unutar tih ležajeva (u ovom slučaju kuglice od keramike).

Mirta Didara
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4