KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

low voltage setting

Croatian translation: vrijednost napona, niskonaponska vrijednost (postavka)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low voltage setting
Croatian translation:vrijednost napona, niskonaponska vrijednost (postavka)
Entered by: sazo

11:01 Jun 30, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: low voltage setting
A low voltage setting lower or higher than 440 volts can be entered by the operator.
sazo
Croatia
vrijednost napona, niskonaponska vrijednost (postavka)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

BUZOV
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vrijednost napona, niskonaponska vrijednost (postavka)
BUZOV
3 +2postavka niskog naponamerri_t
4podesenje niskonaponskog regulatoraxxxKale75


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podesenje niskonaponskog regulatora


Explanation:
podesenje/postavka niskonaponskog regulatora

xxxKale75
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vrijednost napona, niskonaponska vrijednost (postavka)


Explanation:
...

BUZOV
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Pike
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  bergazy
1 day19 hrs
  -> Hvala

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
postavka niskog napona


Explanation:
...

merri_t
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
3 days7 hrs

agree  Mirta Didara
15 days