KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

I can't open myself up anymore

Croatian translation: Ne mogu biti otvoreniji


09:00 May 29, 2002
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: I can't open myself up anymore
I can't open myself up anymore, it's not fair.
Shade1
Croatian translation:Ne mogu biti otvoreniji
Explanation:
Ne mogu biti otvoreniji, nije pošteno

This is nice and correct Croatian.

Cheers!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ne mogu se vise otvoriti...TBQGS
5 +1Ne mogu biti otvoreniji
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ne mogu se vise otvoriti...


Explanation:
Ne mogu se vise otvoriti, nije fer.

HTH
Good luck!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
1 hr

agree  slavist
3 hrs

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
1 day16 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ne mogu biti otvoreniji


Explanation:
Ne mogu biti otvoreniji, nije pošteno

This is nice and correct Croatian.

Cheers!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Zivcic
13 hrs
  -> thx!

disagree  Chicago-Bosnian: she did not say"i cant be more open", she said " i cant open up anymore" its not the same meaning.
1 day48 mins
  -> She?!

agree  Nenija Hasanic
3 days16 hrs