KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

absent from school

Croatian translation: izostanak iz škole


14:14 Jul 13, 2002
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: absent from school
Your child has been absent from school
Zlatica
Croatian translation:izostanak iz škole
Explanation:
Vaše dijete izostaje iz škole.

Pogledajte prethodni odgovor.
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2izostanak iz škole
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5izostanci s nastaveDenis Pajtak


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
izostanak iz škole


Explanation:
Vaše dijete izostaje iz škole.

Pogledajte prethodni odgovor.

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPeter Jausov
54 mins

agree  Vesna Zivcic: ...je izostajalo iz škole
2 hrs

neutral  hrvaska: Ponovno, mislim da gospodja Zlatica treba paltiti prevoditelja.
60 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
izostanci s nastave


Explanation:
"ne biti u školi" je zapravo "ne biti na nastavi"

Denis Pajtak
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16