KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

Depending on your status in Canada the required documents may vary.

Croatian translation: Potrebni dokumenti ovise o vašem statusu u Kanadi


19:22 Jul 16, 2002
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Depending on your status in Canada the required documents may vary.
Depending on your status in Canada the required documents you need may vary.
Zlatica
Croatian translation:Potrebni dokumenti ovise o vašem statusu u Kanadi
Explanation:
mala zamjena i - hop! Jednostavnije, n'est ce pas?
Selected response from:

Denis Pajtak
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Potrebni dokumenti ovise o vašem statusu u KanadiDenis Pajtak
2Ovisno o...slavist


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ovisno o...


Explanation:
Ovisno od tvojega statusa u Kanadi
- mogu biti neophodni razliciti dokumenti.
- mogu ti zahtjevati razlicite dokumente.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 3

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Potrebni dokumenti ovise o vašem statusu u Kanadi


Explanation:
mala zamjena i - hop! Jednostavnije, n'est ce pas?

Denis Pajtak
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pike: ovo je svakako daleko jasnije i više u duhu jezika
1 hr

agree  gorana nad-conlan
1 hr