KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

Aviation General Legal Liability

Croatian translation: Zakon o obveznim i stvarnopravnim odnosima u zračnom prometu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aviation General Legal Liability
Croatian translation:Zakon o obveznim i stvarnopravnim odnosima u zračnom prometu
Entered by: arsenates

07:34 Jul 9, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Aviation General Legal Liability
Airline shall maintain Aviation General Legal Liability (including but not limited to Passenger Legal Liability and Third Party Legal Liability, Cargo, Baggage and Mail Liability Insurance) and comprehensive bodily injury and property damage insurance (including products liability) naming XY as additional insured and Hull All Risk and War Risk Insurance containing a waiver of subrogation in favour of XY unless loss or damage is caused by negligence or wilful misconduct of XY.
Laura1
Zakon o obveznim i stvarnopravnim odnosima u zračnom prometu
Explanation:
mozda je to ovo?
sretno
Selected response from:

arsenates
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1opća zakonska obveza za zrakoplovstvoIvana Zuppa-Baksa
4 +1Zakon o obveznim i stvarnopravnim odnosima u zračnom prometuarsenates


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aviation general legal liability
Zakon o obveznim i stvarnopravnim odnosima u zračnom prometu


Explanation:
mozda je to ovo?
sretno


    Reference: http://www.pravo.hr/_download/repository/%5B43%5D/4_Zracni_p...
arsenates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days14 hrs
  -> Hvala

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aviation general legal liability
opća zakonska obveza za zrakoplovstvo


Explanation:
Mislim da se ne radi o zakonu.

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxZara5
2 days9 hrs