KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

on site training

Croatian translation: obuka na licu mjesta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on site training
Croatian translation:obuka na licu mjesta
Entered by: Kornelija

15:40 Sep 6, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: on site training
Electrolux Professional provided a complete solution for the kitchen facilities from the planning of the kitchen appliances disposition, to the tests aimed to verify the HACCP Control and the EKIS System connections and functioning, and ensured also an on site training to the KLCC chefs.
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
obuka na licu mjesta
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6obuka na licu mjesta
Zdenka Ivkovcic
4 +2obuka na licu mjestaad-usluge


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
obuka na licu mjesta


Explanation:
...

Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala puno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Kardum
22 mins
  -> Hvala, Ana. Radni vikend?

agree  eleonora_r
42 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Fikrija Skarep: Slazem se, na licu mjesta ili na terenu.
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Romana
17 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Kristina Kolic
1 day6 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obuka na licu mjesta


Explanation:
Obuka na mjestu izvođenja budućeg posla, znači kod poslodavca.

Example sentence(s):
  • On-site training is basically when an employer trains you to be a chef in their establishment.
ad-usluge

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fikrija Skarep
3 hrs

agree  Kristina Kolic
1 day6 hrs