KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

estate planner

Croatian translation: Financijski strucnjak, financijski savjetnik za planiranje imetka


20:56 Nov 4, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: estate planner
"He didn't feel mature enough to have a lawyer, let alone an estate planner."
Nešto u vei s oporukama, imanjima??
Natasa Mazar
Croatian translation:Financijski strucnjak, financijski savjetnik za planiranje imetka
Explanation:
Estate planning:
The preparation of a plan of administration and disposition of one's property before or after death, including will, trusts, gifts, power of attorney, etc.

Vrlo popularne usluge u SAD-u
Mozda ce netko znati bolji izraz na hrvatskom.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2003-11-04 21:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To ne mora biti odvjetnik. Postoji specijalna obuka za \"estate planning\". \"Estate planning\" odnosi se i na oporuku i na investiranje imovine prije smrti, cesto u cilju da se plate cim nizi porezi.
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Hvala na opširnom objašnjenju. Lijep pozdrav.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5odvjetnik koji se bavi oporukama i financijama vezanim uz oporuke
Gordana Podvezanec
5Financijski strucnjak, financijski savjetnik za planiranje imetkaKaren Ordanic
4Finansijski savjetnik u oblasti imovine
Chicago-Bosnian


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odvjetnik koji se bavi oporukama i financijama vezanim uz oporuke


Explanation:
Intuitive Estate Planner


Intuitive Estate Planner (IEP) is an interactive program making tax and inheritance computations useful in the estate planning practice. It includes calculations and techniques that will assist you in developing your client's estate plan. Intuitive Estate Planner displays the effect of the estate tax on inheritance in both tabular and graphic form.

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 583

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Financijski strucnjak, financijski savjetnik za planiranje imetka


Explanation:
Estate planning:
The preparation of a plan of administration and disposition of one's property before or after death, including will, trusts, gifts, power of attorney, etc.

Vrlo popularne usluge u SAD-u
Mozda ce netko znati bolji izraz na hrvatskom.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2003-11-04 21:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To ne mora biti odvjetnik. Postoji specijalna obuka za \"estate planning\". \"Estate planning\" odnosi se i na oporuku i na investiranje imovine prije smrti, cesto u cilju da se plate cim nizi porezi.

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 264
Grading comment
Hvala na opširnom objašnjenju. Lijep pozdrav.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Finansijski savjetnik u oblasti imovine


Explanation:
another version...

another possibilities (I am guessing...now...)

1. Finansijski savjetnik u oblasti imovine.
2. Savjetnik za (finansijsko) rukovodjenje imovinom.
3. Savjetnik za (finansijsko)upravljanje imovinom.
4. Savjetnik za plansko rukovodjenje imovinom.
5. Savjetnik za imovinske finansije.
6. Savjetnik finansija po pitanju imovine i vlasnistva.
7. Savjetnik za imovinsko finansijsko planiranje.


LOL....Imas toliko puno varijanti, neznam koja bas najbolje zvuci... Meni licno najblize zvuci opcija 1 i 4.....





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 01:25:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"He didn\'t feel mature enough to have a lawyer, let alone an estate planner.\"

On nije bio zreo dovoljno da ima odvjetnika (advokata), da ne pominjem ( a kamo li ...) .....savjetnika za plansko rukovodjenje imovinom.......

On nije bio zreo dovoljno da ima odvjetnika (advokata), da ne pominjem ( a kamo li ...) .....savjetnika za imovinske finansije.

as I said...... you got to try and see which one sounds the best in this context.

I hope it helps.





Chicago-Bosnian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian