KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

If you miss me and you want me, you then just have to accept me.

Croatian translation: Ako ti falim i trebaš me, tad me samo trebaš prihvatiti.


21:19 Jul 1, 2004
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: If you miss me and you want me, you then just have to accept me.
boy talking to girl
John
Croatian translation:Ako ti falim i trebaš me, tad me samo trebaš prihvatiti.
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ako ti nedostajem i zelis me,onda me moras takvog prihvatiti.
branchy
5Ako ti falim i trebaš me, tad me samo trebaš prihvatiti.
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
if you miss me and you want me, you then just have to accept me.
Ako ti falim i trebaš me, tad me samo trebaš prihvatiti.


Explanation:
Good luck

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
if you miss me and you want me, you then just have to accept me.
Ako ti nedostajem i zelis me,onda me moras takvog prihvatiti.


Explanation:
that is correct.

branchy
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian