KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

You are truley beautiful Katarina, like nothing and no one i have ever known.

Croatian translation: Katarina,ti si doista prelijepa,kao ništa i nitko koga sam ikad poznavao.


21:21 Jul 1, 2004
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: You are truley beautiful Katarina, like nothing and no one i have ever known.
boy talking to girl
John
Croatian translation:Katarina,ti si doista prelijepa,kao ništa i nitko koga sam ikad poznavao.
Explanation:
that is ok
Selected response from:

branchy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Katarina,ti si doista prelijepa,kao ništa i nitko koga sam ikad poznavao.
branchy
5Katarina, ti si odista prekrasna, kao ništa što i nitko koga sam ikad poznavao.
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you are truley beautiful katarina, like nothing and no one i have ever known.
Katarina, ti si odista prekrasna, kao ništa što i nitko koga sam ikad poznavao.


Explanation:
Good luck

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  branchy: Katarina,ti si doista prelijepa,kao ništa i nitko koga sam ikad poznavao.
1 day18 hrs

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you are truley beautiful katarina, like nothing and no one i have ever known.
Katarina,ti si doista prelijepa,kao ništa i nitko koga sam ikad poznavao.


Explanation:
that is ok

branchy
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian