KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Psychology

the self of the therapist

Croatian translation: ličnost terapeuta


18:15 Feb 16, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: the self of the therapist
naslov odjeljka
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatian translation:ličnost terapeuta
Explanation:
as simple as that, klonio bih se uplitanja u "jastvo" i slično u ovom kontekstu...
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ličnost terapeuta
Pike
4self terapeuta
alz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ličnost terapeuta


Explanation:
as simple as that, klonio bih se uplitanja u "jastvo" i slično u ovom kontekstu...



    Reference: http://www.hope.hr/pages/medix8.htm
    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/psiholog_stojanovic/berger.htm
Pike
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
19 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self terapeuta


Explanation:
ovisi o kontekstu i ovdje je potreban oprez

self = hrv. "sebstvo", međutim engl izraz je uobičajen i u hrv. stručnoj literaturi.

ponekad ga pišu velikim slovom

Example sentence(s):
  • odnos prema selfu, koncept selfa, psihologija selfa
alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32