KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Psychology

affect

Croatian translation: osjećanje, osjećaj


18:19 Feb 16, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: affect
Victims should talk about their painfull affect.
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatian translation:osjećanje, osjećaj
Explanation:
U englesko-sprskohrvatskom rjecniku Mortona Bensona za englesku rijec 'affect' stoji: (psych.) osećanje (osjećanje).
Selected response from:

Natasha Stojanovska-Ilievska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
hvala :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4osjećanje, osjećaj
Natasha Stojanovska-Ilievska
4bolni dozivljaj/emocije
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolni dozivljaj/emocije


Explanation:
...tako zvuci.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osjećanje, osjećaj


Explanation:
U englesko-sprskohrvatskom rjecniku Mortona Bensona za englesku rijec 'affect' stoji: (psych.) osećanje (osjećanje).

Natasha Stojanovska-Ilievska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala :)