KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Psychology

fraught with abandonment

Croatian translation: opterećen, pod pritiskom napuštanja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fraught with abandonment
Croatian translation:opterećen, pod pritiskom napuštanja
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

22:57 Mar 29, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / PTSD
English term or phrase: fraught with abandonment
Trauma challenges this and leads to an experiencing of relationships as alien and fraught with abandonment.
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
opterećen, pod pritiskom napuštanja
Explanation:
opterećen, pod teretom ili pod pritiskom napuštanja
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opterećen, pod pritiskom napuštanja
Kristina Kolic
4,strahujući od napuštanja
Hana Stosic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
,strahujući od napuštanja


Explanation:
dodatno pojašnjenje zašto doživljavaju vezu neprijateljski

Hana Stosic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: ne bih mogla ovo uklopiti u prijevod


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opterećen, pod pritiskom napuštanja


Explanation:
opterećen, pod teretom ili pod pritiskom napuštanja

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 127