KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Psychology

Self- and relational development-enhanced daily living

Croatian translation: svakodnevni život unaprijeđen (obogaćen) osobnim razvojem i razvojem odnosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Self- and relational development-enhanced daily living
Croatian translation:svakodnevni život unaprijeđen (obogaćen) osobnim razvojem i razvojem odnosa
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

07:13 Apr 5, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / PTSD
English term or phrase: Self- and relational development-enhanced daily living
It is considered a three-stage oriented model with the following stages:

1. Pretreatment issues, treatment frame, alliance building, safety, affect regulation, stabilization, skill building, education, self-care, and support.
2. Deconditioning, mourning, resolution, and integration of trauma.
3. Self- and relational development-enhanced daily living.
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
svakodnevni život unaprijeđen (obogaćen) osobnim razvojem i razvojem odnosa
Explanation:
svakodnevni život unaprijeđen (ili obogaćen) osobnim razvojem i razvojem odnosa (s drugima / s okolinom)
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1svakodnevni život unaprijeđen (obogaćen) osobnim razvojem i razvojem odnosa
Kristina Kolic
3samostalni razvoj ...
Marija Jankovic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self- and relational development-enhanced daily living
samostalni razvoj ...


Explanation:
samostalni razvoj i razvoj odnosa sa okolinom-potpora svakodnevnom zivotu.


Opet, samo mogucnost ....

Marija Jankovic
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self- and relational development-enhanced daily living
svakodnevni život unaprijeđen (obogaćen) osobnim razvojem i razvojem odnosa


Explanation:
svakodnevni život unaprijeđen (ili obogaćen) osobnim razvojem i razvojem odnosa (s drugima / s okolinom)

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sazo: obogaćen mi super zvuči
7 hrs