KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Psychology

self-sameness

Croatian translation: poistovecivanje sa sobom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-sameness
Croatian translation:poistovecivanje sa sobom
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

08:32 Apr 10, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / PTSD
English term or phrase: self-sameness
Restoration of a meaningful sense of self-sameness and self-continuity with warmth, dignity, wholeness, purpose, and vitality.
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
poistovecivanje sa sobom
Explanation:
To mi pada na pamet, jer je to neka istovetnost sa samim sobom, kao vracanje samom sebi
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4identitet
Jelena Bubalo
4poistovecivanje sa sobom
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poistovecivanje sa sobom


Explanation:
To mi pada na pamet, jer je to neka istovetnost sa samim sobom, kao vracanje samom sebi

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identitet


Explanation:
osjećaj identiteta...

Jelena Bubalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8