KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Psychology

Stress-inoculation training

Croatian translation: Tehnika doziranog izlaganja stresu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stress-inoculation training
Croatian translation:Tehnika doziranog izlaganja stresu
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

13:35 Apr 10, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / PTSD
English term or phrase: Stress-inoculation training
Stress-inoculation training

nema konteksta
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tehnika doziranog izlaganja stresu
Explanation:
Izvinjavam se nasla sam na netu nesto sl.
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tehnika doziranog izlaganja stresu
Natasa Djurovic
3trening pod naporom
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stress-inoculation training
trening pod naporom


Explanation:
inoculation je kalemljenje, cepljenje pri vakcinaciji, a figurativno nakalemiti na nekoga neki teret
stress je napor, teret
Ako sam pomogla bar malo koleginice bice dobro, ja to shvatam da je onaj ko trenira izlozen vezbanju pod teretom

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stress-inoculation training
Tehnika doziranog izlaganja stresu


Explanation:
Izvinjavam se nasla sam na netu nesto sl.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo: da, kao deo bihevioralne terapije
1 day21 hrs