KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Psychology

pleasure-seeking animals

Croatian translation: životinje koje traže zadovoljstvo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pleasure-seeking animals
Croatian translation:životinje koje traže zadovoljstvo
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

13:02 Aug 1, 2004
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: pleasure-seeking animals
...People are born as purely pleasure-seeking animals…
Diego
životinje koje traže zadovoljstvo
Explanation:
Ljudi su rođeni isključivo kao životinje koje traže zadovoljstvo.
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4životinje koje traže zadovoljstvo
Gordana Podvezanec
4 +3bica koja teze zadovoljavanju vlastite ugode
alz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
životinje koje traže zadovoljstvo


Explanation:
Ljudi su rođeni isključivo kao životinje koje traže zadovoljstvo.

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
7 mins
  -> hvala

agree  A.Đapo
7 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Grubor
7 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  EWKA
20 hrs
  -> hvala

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bica koja teze zadovoljavanju vlastite ugode


Explanation:
Ljudi su rodjeni prvenstveno kao bica (stvorenja) koja teze zadovoljavanju vlastite ugode.

(Freudova teorija emocionalnog razvoja)

alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona Koscak
9 hrs

agree  Ines Jurisic
17 hrs

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
1 day9 hrs