KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Real Estate

conversion of properties

Croatian translation: prenamjena vlasništva, imovine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conversion of properties
Croatian translation:prenamjena vlasništva, imovine
Entered by: ihodak4

20:54 Jun 28, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
English term or phrase: conversion of properties
The procedure regarding town-planning issues and conversion of properties is analogous.
ihodak4
prenamjena vlasništva, imovine
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prenamjena vlasništva, imovinesazo
3prenamjena objekata
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prenamjena vlasništva, imovine


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic: ili nekretnina
6 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
23 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prenamjena objekata


Explanation:
Zapravo nagađam...

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8