KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Outline of a Theory of Practice

Croatian translation: Nacrt za teoriju prakse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Outline of a Theory of Practice
Croatian translation:Nacrt za teoriju prakse
Entered by: Aleksandar Medić

11:02 Jan 12, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Naslov knjige
English term or phrase: Outline of a Theory of Practice
Naslov originala:
Esquisse d'une théorie de la pratique
Autor: Pierre Bourdieu
Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Nacrt za jednu teoriju prakse
Explanation:
Knjiga izgleda nije prevedna na hrvatski, ali zato jest na srpski jezik.

Nacrt za jednu teoriju prakse
Autor: Burdije Pjer;
Cena: 238.00 din.
Price: € 3.97

prevodilac Pajević Milica;

u prodaji, broširani povez, 254 strana, 24 cm, latinica
Izdavač: Zavod za udžbenike i nastavna sredstva - Beograd
Beograd 1999.
Edicija: Societas
ISBN 86-17-07515-5

http://www.knjizara.co.yu/pls/sasa/knjizara.knjiga?k_id=6322
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Medić
Grading comment
Hvala lijepo!
Izbacit ću "jednu", jer mi se čini da je to član.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nacrt za jednu teoriju prakseAleksandar Medić
3nacrt
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outline of a theory of practice
nacrt


Explanation:
ili kratak pregled

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Outline of a theory of practice
Nacrt za jednu teoriju prakse


Explanation:
Knjiga izgleda nije prevedna na hrvatski, ali zato jest na srpski jezik.

Nacrt za jednu teoriju prakse
Autor: Burdije Pjer;
Cena: 238.00 din.
Price: € 3.97

prevodilac Pajević Milica;

u prodaji, broširani povez, 254 strana, 24 cm, latinica
Izdavač: Zavod za udžbenike i nastavna sredstva - Beograd
Beograd 1999.
Edicija: Societas
ISBN 86-17-07515-5

http://www.knjizara.co.yu/pls/sasa/knjizara.knjiga?k_id=6322

Aleksandar Medić
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala lijepo!
Izbacit ću "jednu", jer mi se čini da je to član.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
18 hrs
  -> Hvala.