KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Telecom(munications)

Moves, Adds and Changes

Croatian translation: premještanja, dodatci i izmjene


09:39 Nov 2, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Moves, Adds and Changes
At one time or another all organizations experience some sort of change. Moving or adding staff, or even changing office locations, is a matter of course in modern business. Moves, Adds and Changes (MAC) to communications systems can prove to be costly and disruptive to any business. Most modern IT organizations are taxed just to keep up with day-to-day activities.
Casper Sare
Croatian translation:premještanja, dodatci i izmjene
Explanation:
Moves, Adds and Changes (MAC) to communications systems = Premještanja, dodatci i izmjene komunikacijskog sustava



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-11-02 15:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ie. "premještanja, dodatci i izmjene komunikacijskih sustava"
Selected response from:

Sonja Bulesic Milic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4premještanja, dodatci i izmjene
Sonja Bulesic Milic
4premijestanja, popunjavanja i promjenexxxmentina
2preseljenje, dodavanje, promjenesazo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
moves, adds and changes
preseljenje, dodavanje, promjene


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
moves, adds and changes
premještanja, dodatci i izmjene


Explanation:
Moves, Adds and Changes (MAC) to communications systems = Premještanja, dodatci i izmjene komunikacijskog sustava



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-11-02 15:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ie. "premještanja, dodatci i izmjene komunikacijskih sustava"

Sonja Bulesic Milic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcel Milic
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kristina Kolic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 day8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moves, adds and changes
premijestanja, popunjavanja i promjene


Explanation:
mislim da se adds odnosi na nadopunjavanje osobljem pa stoga predlazem popunjavanje umjesto dodavanje

xxxmentina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian