KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Antipilling

Croatian translation: antipiling


07:21 Apr 22, 2008
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Antipilling
donje rublje
hatipovic
Croatian translation:antipiling
Explanation:
postupak obrade tkanine tako da ona ne otpušta čestice odn. vlakna. To je vrsta oplemenjivanja, dorade tkanine i u hr. jeziku se isto kaže antipiling postupak, tj. sredstva za antipiling. Vidjeti linkove
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1antipilingDinap
2ne stvaraju se mucicesazo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
antipilling
ne stvaraju se mucice


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dinap: ne znam koliko je to gramatički ispravno, te mucice
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antipilling
antipiling


Explanation:
postupak obrade tkanine tako da ona ne otpušta čestice odn. vlakna. To je vrsta oplemenjivanja, dorade tkanine i u hr. jeziku se isto kaže antipiling postupak, tj. sredstva za antipiling. Vidjeti linkove


    Reference: http://www.odbrana.mod.gov.yu/odbrana001/25-27.pdf
    Reference: http://www.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeno/2007/0472.htm
Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days14 hrs
  -> hvala




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Dinap