KudoZ home » English to Czech » Advertising / Public Relations

leave-behinds

Czech translation: účinné prodejní pomůcky


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leave-behinds
Czech translation:účinné prodejní pomůcky
Entered by: Radovan Pletka

20:26 Aug 31, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: leave-behinds
These flyers are a powerful sales tool for your sales people and make ideal leave-behinds.
Tyto letáky jsou výkonným prodejním nástrojem pro Vaše prodejní zaměstnance a jsou ideální jako materiál, který zanechávají po ukončení návstěvy.
mate neco lepsiho?
Radovan Pletka
...
Explanation:
Tyto letáky při prodeji předané zákazníkům poslouží jako účinná prodejní pomůcka.
Selected response from:

Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2referenční materiál
Pavel Blann
3...
Igor Seykora


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...


Explanation:
Tyto letáky při prodeji předané zákazníkům poslouží jako účinná prodejní pomůcka.

Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
referenční materiál


Explanation:
pro zákazníky

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Louvarová
7 hrs
  -> díky!

agree  Petr Konecny
8 hrs
  -> díky!