KudoZ home » English to Czech » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

N/R

Czech translation: not required


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N/R
Czech translation:not required
Entered by: Jan Kolbaba

18:04 Jul 17, 2005
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: N/R
v dotazníku, objednávce, není v kolonce uvedeno jméno, ale pouze toto ... něco jako "not recognized"?
Luciie
Czech Republic
not required
Explanation:
možná "Not received", ale kartu na to nevsadím :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2005-07-17 18:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sanantonio.gov/planning/pud.pdf - prosím zvětšete si toto PDF a nahoře jsou vysvětlivky

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-07-17 19:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jo aha - překlad: není vyžadováno, není nutné atd..
Selected response from:

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky, Honzo:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4neurčenosrubkova
3not required
Jan Kolbaba


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n/r
neurčeno


Explanation:
as you said...

srubkova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
n/r
not required


Explanation:
možná "Not received", ale kartu na to nevsadím :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2005-07-17 18:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sanantonio.gov/planning/pud.pdf - prosím zvětšete si toto PDF a nahoře jsou vysvětlivky

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-07-17 19:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jo aha - překlad: není vyžadováno, není nutné atd..

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky, Honzo:-)