KudoZ home » English to Czech » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

safety on board

Czech translation: bezpečnost na palubě


09:59 Mar 28, 2004
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: safety on board
the manuals provided by airliners have a safety on board
Czech translation:bezpečnost na palubě
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Puku
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bezpečnost na palubě
Puku
5bezpecnostne opatreniaMaria Chmelarova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bezpečnost na palubě


Explanation:
x

Puku
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
1 hr

agree  Zenny Sadlon
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bezpecnostne opatrenia


Explanation:
nielen v lietadle

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak