KudoZ home » English to Czech » Art/Literary

good luck

Czech translation: hodně štěstí


20:17 Mar 20, 2002
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: good luck
Greetings
Carol Haze
Czech translation:hodně štěstí
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

xxxpolylingua
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hodně štěstíxxxpolylingua
4 +1mnoho štěstí
Zuzana Suchá


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hodně štěstí


Explanation:
xxx

xxxpolylingua
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  [Removed name]
3 hrs

agree  David Daduč
19 hrs

agree  Zenny Sadlon
1 day23 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mnoho štěstí


Explanation:
correct written style

Zuzana Suchá
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zenny Sadlon: synonymous
1 day23 hrs