KudoZ home » English to Czech » Bus/Financial

Club seat income

Czech translation: p


08:44 May 16, 2002
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Club seat income
Current mostly used financing tools of Multipurpose Arenas are following:
Marketa Brozova Hanelova
Czech translation:p
Explanation:
Club Seats:

"wider weather protected seats with more legroom" with additional services such as food and drinks served, concierge services, a/c, etc

You can find an excellent description in the reference below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 09:55:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My Cz translation without diacritics (which sometimes are a problem here) would be \" prijem z prodeje vstupenek na luxusni sedadla\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 09:55:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My Cz translation without diacritics (which sometimes are a problem here) would be \" prijem z prodeje vstupenek na luxusni sedadla\"
Selected response from:

Irina Ivanova
Grading comment
Diky. Club seats jsou zrejme skutecne luxusni mista a presne to jsem potrebovala.
Nejde tedy o bezne vstupne, nicmene take neslo primo o prodej vstupenek, to je uz moc vyrazna interpretace - prodavaji se sedadla samotna natrvalo nebo se dlouhodobe pronajmou.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pIrina Ivanova
3příjmy z poplatků za členství
David Daduč
3příjem ze vstupného
Martin Janda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
příjem ze vstupného


Explanation:
ale z obyčejných sedadel, ne lóží - ty jsou, alespoň pokud to dobře chápu, označovány jako suites. Permanentky pak by měly být Memberships. Nejsem ale expert na sportovní terminologii, radši se koukni ještě na linky dole.


    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:Tl_5duhHnwEC:www.umsl.e...
    Reference: http://www.clean.org/welfare/stadiums/baade2.html
Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irina Ivanova: The references I found describe club seats as providing extra amenities, not "obycejne". See below
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
příjmy z poplatků za členství


Explanation:
I'm not sure - it depends on the context.

David Daduč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p


Explanation:
Club Seats:

"wider weather protected seats with more legroom" with additional services such as food and drinks served, concierge services, a/c, etc

You can find an excellent description in the reference below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 09:55:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My Cz translation without diacritics (which sometimes are a problem here) would be \" prijem z prodeje vstupenek na luxusni sedadla\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 09:55:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My Cz translation without diacritics (which sometimes are a problem here) would be \" prijem z prodeje vstupenek na luxusni sedadla\"


    Reference: http://www.pro-player-stadium.com/clubseats
Irina Ivanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Diky. Club seats jsou zrejme skutecne luxusni mista a presne to jsem potrebovala.
Nejde tedy o bezne vstupne, nicmene take neslo primo o prodej vstupenek, to je uz moc vyrazna interpretace - prodavaji se sedadla samotna natrvalo nebo se dlouhodobe pronajmou.