KudoZ home » English to Czech » Bus/Financial

Sky box income

Czech translation: příjem z pronájmu nejluxusnějsích loží


08:45 May 16, 2002
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Sky box income
financing tools
Marketa Brozova Hanelova
Czech translation:příjem z pronájmu nejluxusnějsích loží
Explanation:
Sky Boxes: the most luxurious suites in a stadium, annual rents in Oriole Stadium in Baltimore start at 90,000 USD and go to 250,000 USD.

For more on sky boxes see reference below

For sports financing generally you can look at UCC Capital Corp website at www.cakucc.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 10:02:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, incomplete reference. It should be

www.baltimoremagazine.net/monthly/2002/2002_04/bside/page4....
Selected response from:

Irina Ivanova
Grading comment
Dekuji.
Ty loze beru, opet neni jasne, zda jde o pronajem, prodej nebo vstupne, takze to nemohu pouzit kompletne.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4příjem z pronájmu nejluxusnějsích ložíIrina Ivanova
3prudce stoupající pokladní (kasovní) příjmy
David Daduč


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prudce stoupající pokladní (kasovní) příjmy


Explanation:
I'm not absolutely sure.

David Daduč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
příjem z pronájmu nejluxusnějsích loží


Explanation:
Sky Boxes: the most luxurious suites in a stadium, annual rents in Oriole Stadium in Baltimore start at 90,000 USD and go to 250,000 USD.

For more on sky boxes see reference below

For sports financing generally you can look at UCC Capital Corp website at www.cakucc.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 10:02:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, incomplete reference. It should be

www.baltimoremagazine.net/monthly/2002/2002_04/bside/page4....


    Reference: http://www.baltimoremagazine.net
Irina Ivanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Dekuji.
Ty loze beru, opet neni jasne, zda jde o pronajem, prodej nebo vstupne, takze to nemohu pouzit kompletne.