KudoZ home » English to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

with I owest total cost of ownership

Czech translation: (should be: with lowest total cost of ownership)


13:00 Oct 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: with I owest total cost of ownership
By listening to our customers , partnering with technology leaders , and i nvesting significantly in research and development , XXX solutions enable our customers to deploy the latest technology with the l owest total cost of ownership
Simona Holejsovska
Czech translation:(should be: with lowest total cost of ownership)
Explanation:
I think you'll be able to translate it now.
Selected response from:

Jonathan Spector
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5s nejnižšími celkovými náklady na vlastnictví
Hynek Palatin
5(should be: with lowest total cost of ownership)
Jonathan Spector


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with i owest total cost of ownership
(should be: with lowest total cost of ownership)


Explanation:
I think you'll be able to translate it now.

Jonathan Spector
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Well, I did not see it, thank you! So many translations, that I work like a machine...


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with i owest total cost of ownership
s nejnižšími celkovými náklady na vlastnictví


Explanation:
Kdybyste to potřebovala ještě česky. :)

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: ;o) diky moc, me dostalo to l owest, a ono tam bylo o mezeru navic. Chjo.