KudoZ home » English to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

Fibre routing systems

Czech translation: rozvody z optických kabelů


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fibre routing systems
Czech translation:rozvody z optických kabelů
Entered by: Simona Holejsovska

18:03 Oct 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Fibre routing systems
It is one of the solutions the company provides to their clients.

Thanks allot for your help.
Simona Holejsovska
rozvody z optických kabelů
Explanation:
bez kontextu spíše obecnější označení
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji moc, hezky vikend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rozvody z optických kabelů
Jaroslav Suchánek
3 +1vláknové směrovací systémy
Igor Seykora


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fibre routing systems
vláknové směrovací systémy


Explanation:
jinak řečeno: směrovací systémy, které využívají (skleněná) vlákna

(hádám)

Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann: jen místo "vláknové" bych dal "optické"
11 mins
  -> Díky!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fibre routing systems
rozvody z optických kabelů


Explanation:
bez kontextu spíše obecnější označení

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dekuji moc, hezky vikend!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
11 hrs