KudoZ home » English to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

industry standards bodies

Czech translation: normotvorne organy a asociace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry standards bodies
Czech translation:normotvorne organy a asociace
Entered by: Simona Holejsovska

18:13 Oct 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: industry standards bodies
XXX further demonstrates our global technical expertise by providing leadership to industry standards bodies and associations.

Thanks allot for your help!
Simona Holejsovska
normotvorne organy a asociace
Explanation:
Nebo to muzes opsat - organizace a asociace, ktere pripravuji normy/standardy, co se ti libi vic.
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Diky moc, hezky vikend!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3normotvorne organy a asociace
Martin Janda
5 +1orgány a asociace pro technickou normalizacisrubkova


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
normotvorne organy a asociace


Explanation:
Nebo to muzes opsat - organizace a asociace, ktere pripravuji normy/standardy, co se ti libi vic.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Diky moc, hezky vikend!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
1 hr

agree  Veronika Hansova
12 hrs

agree  Radovan Pletka
16 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orgány a asociace pro technickou normalizaci


Explanation:
takhle se to prosím jmenuje v češtině

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2006-10-24 20:48:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viz Úřad pro nomalizaci atd . atd. a metrologii

srubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Verešová
18 hrs