KudoZ home » English to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

nitrogen pressure

Czech translation: dusíková zátěž


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nitrogen pressure
Czech translation:dusíková zátěž
Entered by: Pavel Blann

09:52 Mar 13, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / environment, EU
English term or phrase: nitrogen pressure
… is accompanied by aggregated maps of pressure from nitrogen from agricultural sources, of water quality data and of designated nitrate vulnerable zones.

However, based on review of available information on nitrogen pressure and water quality, in particular, with regard to eutrophication and shallow groundwater there are still some gaps in designation.
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
tlak dusíku
Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-03-13 10:10:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z následujícího dotazu vyplývá další možnost:
dusíková zátěž

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-18 21:04:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Není zač.
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Použil jsem spojení "dusíková zátěž". Díky všem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ponuka dusíka
peter zalupsky
4tlak dusíku
Pavel Blann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ponuka dusíka


Explanation:
možno použiť "tlak (biologicky dostupného) dusíka", alebo alternatívne "ponuka dusíka" v pôde z poľnohospodárskych zdrojov

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tlak dusíku


Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-03-13 10:10:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z následujícího dotazu vyplývá další možnost:
dusíková zátěž

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-18 21:04:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Není zač.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Použil jsem spojení "dusíková zátěž". Díky všem!