KudoZ home » English to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

Order online

Czech translation: objednat online


15:52 Jul 2, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Order online
Order online
balticvip
Czech translation:objednat online
Explanation:
Any context?
Selected response from:

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5objednat online
Hynek Palatin
3 +1objednávka online
Klara Hurkova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
order online
objednat online


Explanation:
Any context?

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateřina Suchánková
2 mins

agree  Prokop Vantuch
3 hrs

agree  Marek Buchtel
4 hrs

agree  petr jaeger: agree
21 hrs

agree  UmAbbas
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
order online
objednávka online


Explanation:
It depends on context - "order" could be a verb or a noun

Klara Hurkova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seraalice
23 hrs
  -> díky!