KudoZ home » English to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

partner community

Czech translation: společenství (sdružení) partnerů


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partner community
Czech translation:společenství (sdružení) partnerů
Entered by: Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI

12:08 Aug 25, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: partner community
Join the YY headset partner community
XXX is the brand name for headsets from YY – the
world’s leading headset company. YY has a long history
of partnering with leading telephone and switch
manufacturers. As a result, we can offer a XXX headset
solution that perfectly matches the most widely used
CCC phones.
Prudilova
United Kingdom
společenství (sdružení) partnerů (distribuujících, prodávajících...)
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-25 12:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To distribuujících atd. myšleno ve vztahu k těm slcuhátkům.
Celá věta tedy např.
"Přidejte se ke / staňte se členy sdružení partnerů, prodávajících sluchátka YY" apod.
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
diky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5společenství partnerů
Lubomir Moudry
3 +1společenství (sdružení) partnerů (distribuujících, prodávajících...)
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
společenství (sdružení) partnerů (distribuujících, prodávajících...)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-25 12:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To distribuujících atd. myšleno ve vztahu k těm slcuhátkům.
Celá věta tedy např.
"Přidejte se ke / staňte se členy sdružení partnerů, prodávajících sluchátka YY" apod.

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
diky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lenka Wolf
21 hrs
  -> Díky, Lenko.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
společenství partnerů


Explanation:
Ale spíše jsou tím asi myšleni ti partneři vyrábějící telefony , s kterými se firma XX jako výrobce headsetů pro jejich telefony chce blíže skamarádit...

Lubomir Moudry
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8