KudoZ home » English to Czech » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

carbon black

Czech translation: saze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carbon black
Czech translation:saze
Entered by: xxxKlara Muscha

18:48 Oct 26, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: carbon black
jedna se o grafit (uhlik (cerny)) nebo se pletu?

dekuji
klara
xxxKlara Muscha
saze
Explanation:
Viz též slovník na "seznamu". Nedávno jsem to měla v překladu .MSDS.
Selected response from:

Helena matyasova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
mnohokrat dekuji....:o)

vsem trem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sazeHelena matyasova
4uhelná čerň
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uhelná čerň


Explanation:
barvivo v prášku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-26 18:53:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kontext: toner do laserových tiskáren

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saze


Explanation:
Viz též slovník na "seznamu". Nedávno jsem to měla v překladu .MSDS.

Helena matyasova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
mnohokrat dekuji....:o)

vsem trem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Kordac
5 mins