KudoZ home » English to Czech » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

core scaffold

Czech translation: výztuha jádra


04:54 Jul 4, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: core scaffold
Hydrocarbyl units can be bonded to the core scaffold by way of a linking unit (tethered units).
Monika Hamernikova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:výztuha jádra
Explanation:
u proteinů se nechává scaffold i v cz , ale to tady nesedí
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
Diky moc, pouziju toto. Ptala jsem se i chemika a neni v podstate proti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3výztuha jádra
rosim
2jádro mřížky
Michaela Bordessoule


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jádro mřížky


Explanation:
návrh

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
výztuha jádra


Explanation:
u proteinů se nechává scaffold i v cz , ale to tady nesedí

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Diky moc, pouziju toto. Ptala jsem se i chemika a neni v podstate proti.