KudoZ home » English to Czech » Computers: Software

External System step type

Czech translation: krok typu Externí systém


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:External System step type
Czech translation:krok typu Externí systém
Entered by: Lenka Wolf

10:41 Feb 11, 2009
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / HR
English term or phrase: External System step type
Proceeding of more than 10 Candidates not available for External System step type.
Lenka Wolf
Italy
krok typu Externí systém
Explanation:
Doslovný překlad.
Selected response from:

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2krok typu Externí systém
Hynek Palatin
3v případě úkonů (zpracování) v externím systému
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for external system step type
v případě úkonů (zpracování) v externím systému


Explanation:


Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
external system step type
krok typu Externí systém


Explanation:
Doslovný překlad.

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milos Prudek
1 hr

agree  Jiri Farkac
2 hrs