KudoZ home » English to Czech » Construction / Civil Engineering

hinged arm tube

Czech translation: trubka kloubového ramena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hinged arm tube
Czech translation:trubka kloubového ramena
Entered by: Pavel Blann

13:45 Mar 6, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: hinged arm tube
a small installation part included in an installation set for installation of a sign (board) on the wall above business premises...Thanx:-)
Lubomir Moudry
Czech Republic
trubka kloubového ramena
Explanation:
např.
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4výložná trubka s kloubovým uloženímsrubkova
4trubka kloubového ramena
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trubka kloubového ramena


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker:


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
výložná trubka s kloubovým uložením


Explanation:
taky možnost - chtělo by to obrázek

srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 84