KudoZ home » English to Czech » Construction / Civil Engineering

Shaft for gear wheel with sleeve

Czech translation: hřídel pro (ozubené)/převodové kolo s pouzdrem


06:51 Feb 21, 2009
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / filters
English term or phrase: Shaft for gear wheel with sleeve
The term is a part of the description of a drawing
Renata Prochazkova
Czech translation:hřídel pro (ozubené)/převodové kolo s pouzdrem
Explanation:
Pouzdro je ve smyslu uložení. Pokud by to náhodou pokračovalo "shaft for gear wheel with sleeve bearing", mohlo by být ...kolo s kluzným ložiskem
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2hřídel pro (ozubené)/převodové kolo s pouzdrem
Jiri Kortus
3 -1hřídel pro převodové kolo s přírubou
Jan Kolbaba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
shaft for gear wheel with sleeve
hřídel pro převodové kolo s přírubou


Explanation:
Chtělo by to obrázek, nebo více kontextu.....


Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  srubkova: pochybuji, že by příruba byla sleeve
26 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shaft for gear wheel with sleeve
hřídel pro (ozubené)/převodové kolo s pouzdrem


Explanation:
Pouzdro je ve smyslu uložení. Pokud by to náhodou pokračovalo "shaft for gear wheel with sleeve bearing", mohlo by být ...kolo s kluzným ložiskem


Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rosim
15 hrs
  -> díky

agree  srubkova
26 days
  -> děkuji




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Jan Kolbaba, Jiri Kortus, petr jaeger