KudoZ home » English to Czech » Economics

reporting issuer

Czech translation: vydavatel cenných papírů s oznamovací povinností


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting issuer
Czech translation:vydavatel cenných papírů s oznamovací povinností
Entered by: srubkova

20:04 Aug 29, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / securities
English term or phrase: reporting issuer
The Company is a reporting issuer under applicable securities laws.
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
vydavatel cenných papírů s oznamovací povinností
Explanation:
Viz web
Selected response from:

srubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky všem za pomoc i za cenné odkazy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4výstavce cenného papíru (cenných papírů)
lingua chick
4vydavatel cenných papírů s oznamovací povinnostísrubkova


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vydavatel cenných papírů s oznamovací povinností


Explanation:
Viz web


    Reference: http://www.finance.cz/home/kapitalovy_trh/kde/bcpp/hlavni_tr...
srubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Díky všem za pomoc i za cenné odkazy!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
výstavce cenného papíru (cenných papírů)


Explanation:
Please see links below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2006-08-29 20:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also "emitent/vydavatel cenného papíru"
See www.univyc.cz/CZ/legislativa/predpis/socp.pdf


    Reference: http://www.investored.ca/en/glossary/glossary?term.asp?id=13...
    Reference: http://business.center.cz/business/pojmy/pojem.aspx?PojemID=...
lingua chick
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24