KudoZ home » English to Czech » Economics

stable-value figure

Czech translation: garan4n9 schema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stable-value figure
Czech translation:garan4n9 schema
Entered by: Stefan Melo

12:57 Apr 2, 2004
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: stable-value figure
The Parties hereby agree that the initial stable-value figure shall be the consumer price index figure calculated (announced) for the calendar month following the commencement date of this Agreement.
Marketa Brozova Hanelova
garanční schéma
Explanation:
An interest bearing investment in which the principal value is held constant. Stable Value funds typically invest in money markets or Guaranteed Investment Contracts.
Selected response from:

Stefan Melo
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nemenitelna hodnotaMaria Chmelarova
4garanční schéma
Stefan Melo


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garanční schéma


Explanation:
An interest bearing investment in which the principal value is held constant. Stable Value funds typically invest in money markets or Guaranteed Investment Contracts.


    Reference: http://advisor.wsaccess.com
Stefan Melo
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nemenitelna hodnota


Explanation:
stala hodnota (vzorec )

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak