KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

opposed

Czech translation: protilehlé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:opposed
Czech translation:protilehlé
Entered by: Radovan Pletka

22:48 Jan 11, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: opposed
The new WORLD-BEAM® Q20 series includes opposed, polarized and non-polarized retroreflective, and diffuse sensors
Nová řada WORLD-BEAM® Q20 zahrnuje protilehlé, polarizované a nepolarizované retroreflektivní a difúzní snímače
protilehle snimace ma jenom jeden hit na cz, nemate neco lepsiho, ani retroireflektivni se mi moc nezda
Radovan Pletka
protilehlé
Explanation:
protilehlé, polarizované a nepolarizované, odrazivé a difúzní
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1protilehlé
Pavel Blann
3průchozí (anebo přímé)petr jaeger
3s opačnou polaritou
Michaela Bordessoule


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s opačnou polaritou


Explanation:
asi nutné popisněji přeložit

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protilehlé


Explanation:
protilehlé, polarizované a nepolarizované, odrazivé a difúzní



    Reference: http://www.controlengcesko.com/index.php4?num=1415&art=2395&...
Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 70
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seraalice
11 hrs
  -> díky!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
průchozí (anebo přímé)


Explanation:
Opposed-mode sensing is often referred to as throughbeam sensing or is sometimes called the direct scanning mode.

jiné možnosti :)


    Reference: http://archives.sensorsmag.com/articles/1299/22_1299/main.sh...
petr jaeger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 23