KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

contact-based and PNP solid-state inputs

Czech translation: kontaktních a PNP polovodičových vstupů


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact-based and PNP solid-state inputs
Czech translation:kontaktních a PNP polovodičových vstupů
Entered by: Radovan Pletka

15:41 Feb 20, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: contact-based and PNP solid-state inputs
A total of 22 contact-based and PNP solid-state inputs can be monitored, accommodating a wide range of input types for safety and non-safety devices
Radovan Pletka
^
Explanation:
Určitě je to dobře, nechal bych i to PNP.
Selected response from:

Martin König
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1^
Martin König
4na kontaktu zakladanych PNP-polovodičovy vstupMisak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contact-based and pnp solid-state inputs
^


Explanation:
Určitě je to dobře, nechal bych i to PNP.

Martin König
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petr jaeger: agree
23 hrs

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contact-based and pnp solid-state inputs
na kontaktu zakladanych PNP-polovodičovy vstup


Explanation:
Jedna se asi od vyrobek značky Banner Model SC22-3 hlavne pro bespečne zařiseni jak alarm atd.
Překlad: Celkem 22 na kontaktu zakládanych PNP-polovodičove vstupy\vchody je možno ovládat/kontrolovat, a umožnuje připoj široké řade vnimaču pro bezpečnostni a jiní jednotky/aparatu.

Misak
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman