KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

Safety Integrity Level

Czech translation: zabezpečení s integritou úrovně 3


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safety Integrity Level
Czech translation:zabezpečení s integritou úrovně 3
Entered by: Radovan Pletka

16:01 Feb 20, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Safety Integrity Level
The controller has approvals to the most stringent standards including Safety Integrity Level (SIL) 3 per IEC 62061 and IEC61508, and Category 4 Performance Level (PL e) per ISO 13849-1

Uroven integrity bezpecnosti?
Radovan Pletka
zabezpečení s integritou úrovně 3
Explanation:
například
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1úroveň integrity bezpečnosti SIL 3
Adam Slachta
3zabezpečení s integritou úrovně 3
Jaroslav Suchánek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
safety integrity level
zabezpečení s integritou úrovně 3


Explanation:
například

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 318

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
safety integrity level
úroveň integrity bezpečnosti SIL 3


Explanation:
vychazim z "hitů" v googlu..., kde úroveň integrity bezpečnosti = 116 nalezených odkazů


    Reference: http://www.asicr.cz/prosinec_2006/
    Reference: http://www.controlengcesko.com/index.php4?num=1415&art=2398&...
Adam Slachta
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcimmer: Jde o již používaný termín podle IEC 61508
4 days
  -> dekuji...pri vyhledavani vyrazu jsem pochopil, ze jdes jiz zrejme o zavedeny termin