KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

splinge pin

Czech translation: zátka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:splinge pin
Czech translation:zátka
Entered by: Pavel Blann

19:46 Mar 16, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: splinge pin
Remove the Splinge pin.
Věta je z technické atestace týkající se chladniček.
Helen Fukalova
Czech Republic
zátka
Explanation:
dle kontextu zřejmě výpustná

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 h (2008-03-17 09:06:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji, zatka vypada nejvhodneji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1závlačka
Pavel STORKAN
3zátka
Pavel Blann


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
závlačka


Explanation:
Nemohla by to být spíše závlačka - "split pin"

Pavel STORKAN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova: s tím bych souhlasila
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zátka


Explanation:
dle kontextu zřejmě výpustná

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 h (2008-03-17 09:06:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 70
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Dekuji, zatka vypada nejvhodneji.