KudoZ home » English to Czech » Engineering: Industrial

non fuel solid feed stock

Czech translation: nepalivové pevné suroviny


04:47 Feb 17, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: non fuel solid feed stock
tykajici se
Solid fuel handling standard
cela veta
the material handling aspects of solid fuel combustion byproducts and non fuel solid feed stock;
Dekuji, Dana
Dana Hollcroft
United States
Czech translation:nepalivové pevné suroviny
Explanation:
one possibility
Selected response from:

seraalice
Czech Republic
Grading comment
dekuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nepalivové pevné surovinyseraalice
3pevný nepalivový plnicí materiál
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pevný nepalivový plnicí materiál


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 71

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nepalivové pevné suroviny


Explanation:
one possibility

seraalice
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dekuji