KudoZ home » English to Czech » Engineering: Industrial

tool taper

Czech translation: kuželovitá stopka nástroje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tool taper
Czech translation:kuželovitá stopka nástroje
Entered by: Jaroslav Drnek

18:08 Jul 11, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: tool taper
Different types of tool tapers.
Taking in mind the international market of JUARISTI, the boring spindle, has a taper ISO 50 and a
pull-stud adapted to the specifications of the tool that is going to be used for the customer. There are
different versions of tool-holders:
ISO 50 DIN 2080. (Not useful for ATC).
- ISO 50 MAS BT 50.
- ISO 50 DIN 69871/1-A.
- ISO 50 DIN 69871/1-B.
- ISO 50 CAT 50.
Following drawings of every tool taper with needed pull-studs are shown.
Customer should select the type of tool from the Order Specification of the machine or from the
Manufacturing card of the machine supplied with this Instructions Book.

to je tak vse co o tom pisou v manualu na obrabeci stroj - presneji freza.
Prudilova
United Kingdom
kuželovitá stopka nástroje
Explanation:
taper je kuželovitost, ale z kontextu jde spíše o celou upínací část nástroje
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Drnek
Grading comment
diky:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kuželovitá stopka nástroje
Jaroslav Drnek
4kužel vřetene
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kuželovitá stopka nástroje


Explanation:
taper je kuželovitost, ale z kontextu jde spíše o celou upínací část nástroje


    Reference: http://www.normy.biz/strojnicke-tabulky-obsah.php
Jaroslav Drnek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
diky:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
4 hrs
  -> Dekuji

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kužel vřetene


Language variant: kuželovitost nástroje

Explanation:
podle používaných jednotek to odpovídá. Kuželovitost se udává v%


    Reference: http://www.kovo.net/index.php?kategorie=882&type=list
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 113