KudoZ home » English to Czech » Engineering (general)

nose R compensation

Czech translation: korekce na poloměr špičky nástroje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nose R compensation
Czech translation:korekce na poloměr špičky nástroje
Entered by: Jaroslav Drnek

18:15 Mar 15, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / cnc
English term or phrase: nose R compensation
příklad 1: A parameter input command was input during fixed cycle modal or nose R compensation.

příklad 2: The milling mode was turned ON during nose R compensation or constant surface speed control.

jde mi hlavně o "nose". compensation překládám jako "korekce"
Milos Papcun
korekce na poloměr špičky nástroje
Explanation:
Technické slovníky uvádějí nose mj. jako špičku nože/obráběcího nástroje, do Vašeho textu mi tento význam zapadá. R je zřejmě symbol pro radius.
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Drnek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3korekce na poloměr špičky nástroje
Jaroslav Drnek
4korekce zaoblení
fcimmer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nose r compensation
korekce na poloměr špičky nástroje


Explanation:
Technické slovníky uvádějí nose mj. jako špičku nože/obráběcího nástroje, do Vašeho textu mi tento význam zapadá. R je zřejmě symbol pro radius.


    Reference: http://www.fanuc.co.jp/en/product/new_product/2006/0604/0604...
    Reference: http://www.trens.cz/sbl700cnc_hp.php
Jaroslav Drnek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann: korekce poloměru špičky nástroje
2 hrs
  -> díky

agree  Ing. Jiri Klima
19 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Tomas Burda
23 hrs
  -> děkuji

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nose r compensation
korekce zaoblení


Explanation:
Nose radius (nose R) znamená poloměr zaoblení např. hrotu nástroje nebo hrany tělesa.

fcimmer
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8