KudoZ home » English to Czech » Environment & Ecology

reporting exercises

Czech translation: studijne referaty,(... pruzkum)>>>


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting exercises
Czech translation:studijne referaty,(... pruzkum)>>>
Entered by: Maria Chmelarova

10:49 Feb 18, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / emission limits
English term or phrase: reporting exercises
Context:
The first 2 reporting exercises of representative emissions limit values took place in 2001 and 2003. To facilitate the work of the Member States, the Commission developed guidance for these exercises.
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
studijne referaty >>>
Explanation:
only suggestion....

" NASMEC completed the first two reporting exercises in 2003 and 2004 which provided detailed information about the measures taken by Romania in order to fulfil the objectives of the" ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2006-02-20 14:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prieskumy, spravna volba vo vasom pripade.
Selected response from:

Maria Chmelarova
Grading comment
Dekuju za potvrzeni me hypotezy. Zdraví Igor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cvičná hlášení
Zenny Sadlon
3studijne referaty >>>Maria Chmelarova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cvičná hlášení


Explanation:
It seems an "exercise" in this sense is used to test systems, such as "an environmental limits reporting system" that seem to be the case here.

Zenny Sadlon
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
studijne referaty >>>


Explanation:
only suggestion....

" NASMEC completed the first two reporting exercises in 2003 and 2004 which provided detailed information about the measures taken by Romania in order to fulfil the objectives of the" ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2006-02-20 14:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prieskumy, spravna volba vo vasom pripade.


    Reference: http://www.gea.org.ro/documente/en/lisabona/romaniaandthelis...
Maria Chmelarova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dekuju za potvrzeni me hypotezy. Zdraví Igor